Cilliebillie. (afrohair) wrote in kittycatfood,
Cilliebillie.
afrohair
kittycatfood

Piper, Lena and Natascha. Sweet!

Flock hates me. I just know it. I upload 129 icons to my PB account using Flock and what do I get in return? ONE BIG MESS. Yes, all 129 icons are completely messed up. Totally random order, sigh. Thanks.

I was actually going to post them in that order, but it hurts the eyes of a perfectionist (that would be me) to see such a mess in my journal. Ohwell.

[36] Lena headey
[53] Piper Perabo
[40] Natascha McElhone

PREVIEW




L E N A - H E A D E Y
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036


N A T A S C H A - M C E L H O N E
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040


P I P E R - P E R A B O
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053



You know the drill.

- Don't hotlink

- These icons are NOT bases!

- Comments are appreciated

- Credit is a must (credit afrohair)

THANK YOU!♥
Tags: lena headey, natascha mcelhone, piper perabo
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 31 comments
FIRSTTTTTTT

GO NATASCHA! GO GO NATASCHA!

These are so hot! I am dying looking at these right now. My Natascha looks so beautiful. And those Lena icons are fabulous. WHY are they all so pretty?

great work bb girl.



( i totally hate myself for leaving a comment like this but I did it for you...BUT all is true about the icons. HOT STUFF)
FIRST! You're cool. Haha.

I'm glad you like my icons, Gaby-doodle. :D
Haha. I am so not cool.

I don't just like them. I love them. Makes me not want to post my Natascha icons...because yours are so pretty- but I will. Just for you...when i'm finished them because...photoshop hates me tonight. You'll see them soon though.



Liar, liar. (Ha, I stole your line!)

I know your icons are absolutely stunning. They always are. I cant wait to see them. AND your Lena icons. Mhm-hm. I'm very excited. :) Will be the first thing I check when I wake up, haha!
You know whenever i write that line or now that you wrote it, I actually sing it in my head? Oh man. I am so over-tired...forgive me.

Oh poo. They'll be there. I promise you.
Haha, that is sweet. I do that with some lines, too.
<3 Natasssssssssscha :D
I love especially the ones from The Company premiere ♥
And Piper's are so beautiful. And Lena's ♥
How about we make a sequel to Imagine Me & You with Natascha as the 3rd? ;D
It's always been my dream to make a sequel, haha. Natascha can definitely be the 3rd wheel. It wont be awkward. Natascha already kissed Lena, so it's not going to be a problem :P ♥ This is going to be good, I'm sure.
Haha, true! They were so adorable as Clarissa and Sally. Too bad that I haven't seen any pics of them together off-screen :(

Btw, do you have any fanart I could upload to my site? :)
I know! So adorable. But that was 10 years ago. We need a new movie with Natascha & Lena! ♥

I don't have any Natascha fanart as we speak, but chances are I'll make something tomorrow. :)
You knwo what, I'm in touche with Natascha, I might actually ask her if there any chance they could do a movie together again! :D

And it would be great if you made some graphics for my site. Especially wallpapers ♥
Forgive me my spelling :|
Oh my. Thats Cille's and I dream for another Lena and Natascha movie. Right on!

Forgive my intrusion here but i havent forgot about sending you stuff. I have a huge batch of Natascha icons to post tomorrow and other stuff probably. ♥

You're the bestest :* Take your time, I've added some of my icons to n-m.net, so that people have something to look at for now ;)
Thats Cille's and I dream for another Lena and Natascha movie.
It definitely is. It's on top of my "What to do before I die"-list.. along with a Imagine me & you sequel of course. :) Oh sweet ♥ Maybe we should just turn it into ONE movie instead of two.

(Cant spell or do proper HTML either, sigh! SORRY!)
Haha please do. Oh, and tell her I said hi & ask her what it was like to kiss Lena Headey :P Le sigh! I'm such a pig. Hope I didn't scare you away already, haha. ♥

I'm having a bit of a wallpaper-flip these days, so I might actually make a few tomorrow. If I do, I'll let you know!
I've always wanted to ask her what it felt like to touch Clooney's ass ;D But I want also to pretend that I'm smart and all that, so I'll pass for now ;)
And besides, I'm emailing more with her husband than Natascha herself, so it would be pretty ruse to ask him about his wife touching other naked bloke, lol :P

Can I add you to friends? :)
Haha, that and kissing Lena Headey. You should probably leave that out. :) It's cool that you talk to them though. Must be fun.

Can I add you to friends? :)
Sure! Go ahead. I'll add you back.
Added :)
They've been really supportive :) They've checked the site for mistakes and even sent in some scans :D
That's amazing. I love when celebrities do that. It makes them come off as down to earth and not all "Omg, I'm so famous, everyone loves me", if you know what I mean. I don't know if I'm making any sense.

:P
Oh, I do know what you mean :) I was even going to meet Natascha this summer in London, but she had to stay in LA for a week longer and I left London literally few days before her arrival :(
Aw man, I would have been so bummed. Are you going to try & meet up with her again?

I just read the family section on your site, btw, and I recognized her husband. I didn't know he's a surgeon. I'm 99% sure that I saw him in this program the other night. Something about operating on children with deformities in their heads or whatever. Children from Asia, I think. It was very touching, actually.
Yep, that's him! :D
There is a short clip in video section from this program :)

I'll probably go to the UK next summer, as I always do, so maybe I'll be lucky this time :)

afrohair

9 years ago

disc0teque

9 years ago

afrohair

9 years ago

disc0teque

9 years ago

afrohair

9 years ago

disc0teque

9 years ago

Oh! And thank you, by the way <3
I really love the Lena & Piper ones. =)